Quantcast

Event search

  1. -

Your events

Wednesday, April 29, 2015

Gardening workshops

Ward Lumber - Jay
6:00 pm Jay, NY Community

Managing Your Mortgage workshop

NCCC - Saranac Lake Campus, Room C-10
7:00 pm–8:30 pm Culinary

Friday, May 1, 2015

How to Get A "Head" in the World of Woodcarving with Gerry Holzman. #779-0501. 2+1/2 Days.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Tools from the "Smithy" with David Court. #806-0501. 4 Days, May 1-4.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Grant Writing Workshop

Lake Placid Center for the Arts
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Placid, NY workshop

Saturday, May 2, 2015

Photography: Perfect Pictures Every Time for Beginners with Carl Heilman II. #847-0502.

Adirondack Folk School
10:00 am–6:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Planting Cool-Season Crops

Dannemora Community Garden and Methodist Church fellowship hall, 86 Clark St, Dannemora, NY
10:00 am Community

Sunday, May 3, 2015

Spring Lakes and Waterways Full Moon Photo Tour with Carl Heilman II. #848-0503.

Adirondack Folk School
1:00 pm–9:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Tuesday, May 5, 2015

Raising Resilient Girls Parent Workshop Series

30 City, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
6:00 pm–7:30 pm Community

Men A Capella workshop

North Country Alliance Church
7:00 pm–9:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY workshop

Saturday, May 9, 2015

"Cathedral Window" Quilt Block with Sandy Collins. #710-0509.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–1:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Beginning Mandolin with Nick Barr. #791-0509. 2 Days, May 9 & 23.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–1:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Adirondack Wild Edibles & Medicinals Workshop

4H Camp Overlook, 70 Beach Road in Mountain View, NY
9:00 am–4:00 pm workshop

Monday, May 11, 2015

Build a Wee Lassie Canoe with Larry Benjamin. #841-0511. 10 Days, May 11-15 & 18-22.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Tuesday, May 12, 2015

Men A Capella workshop

North Country Alliance Church
7:00 pm–9:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY workshop

Wednesday, May 13, 2015

Jewelry - Precious Metal Clay Exploration with Nancy Miller. #703-0513.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Friday, May 15, 2015

Beginning Blacksmithing with David Court. #805-0515. 4 Days, May 15-18.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Saturday, May 16, 2015

Backyard Plants-Simple Home Remedies with Susan Havens. #800-0516.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Checkerboard Market Basket with Barbara Boughton. #758-0516.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Square Foot Gardening with Patricia Goldberg. #825-0516.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–3:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Pastels Plein Air with Robert Selkowitz. #794-0516.

Adirondack Folk School
10:00 am–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Introduction to Bookbinding with Robert Walp. #812-0516.

Adirondack Folk School
10:00 am–4:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Tole Painted Spring Flowers Tray with Carol Maher. #717-0516. 2 Days, May 16&17.

Adirondack Folk School
1:00 pm–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Sunday, May 17, 2015

Adirondack Coat Rack with Jim Schreiner. #772-0517.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Let's Weave a Colorful Sock Rug with Caroline Dvorak or Grace Mandel. #762-0517.

Adirondack Folk School
12:00 pm–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

Men A Capella workshop

North Country Alliance Church
7:00 pm–9:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY workshop

Friday, May 22, 2015

Introduction to Coopering: Make Your Own Wooden Bucket w/David Salvetti. #816-0522. 2 Days, 5/22-23.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Saturday, May 23, 2015

Crazy Quilt with Sandy Collins. #712-0523.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Sunday, May 24, 2015

Embroidered Sampler with Ginny Franzen. #726-0524.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Paddle Making with Caleb Davis. #727-0524

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Tuesday, May 26, 2015

Men A Capella workshop

North Country Alliance Church
7:00 pm–9:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY workshop

Wednesday, May 27, 2015

Gardening workshops

Ward Lumber - Jay
Jay, NY Community

Friday, May 29, 2015

Youth Summer Theatre workshop and performance

Keene Central School
3:15 pm–5:15 pm Keene Valley, NY Community

Saturday, May 30, 2015

Forging a Double Caliper: A classic shop tool with Jonathan Nedbor. #820-0530. 2 Days, May 30&31

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Sunday, May 31, 2015

Lampworking: Glass Bead Surface Decoration with Renee Kingsley. #747-0531.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–1:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Woodturning - Live Edge Bowl with John Kingsley. #741-0531.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Tuesday, June 2, 2015

Men A Capella workshop

North Country Alliance Church
7:00 pm–9:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY workshop

Saturday, June 6, 2015

Shades of Nature with Teresa Breuer. #706-0606. Two days, June 6&7.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Blacksmithing: Garden Tools with Lucian Avery. #814-0606. Two days, June 6-7.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Make a Rustic Sofa Table with Jim Schreiner. #773-0606. 3 days, June 6-8.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Sunday, June 7, 2015

Adirondack Floral Art - Pressed Flower Wreath with Roberta Games. #765-0607.

Adirondack Folk School
1:00 pm–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Saturday, June 13, 2015

Old Fashioned Bicycle Basket with Beverly Cornelius. #842-0613.

Adirondack Folk School
8:30 am–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Basic Fly Casting with Paul Sinicki. #796-0613.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Weave A Novelty Yarn Scarf on a Floor Loom with Grace Mandle. #756-0613.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Traditional or Arts & Crafts Era Floorcloth with Janet Flinchbaugh. #702-0613. 2 days, June 13&14.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Blacksmithing: Forged Forms from Nature with Jonathan Nedbor. #821-0613. 2 days, June 13&14.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Gourd Art: Student's Choice with Carol Maher. #823-0613. 2 days, June 13&14.

Adirondack Folk School
1:00 pm–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Sunday, June 14, 2015

Let's Weave a Colorful Sock Rug with Caroline Dvorak. #762-0614.

Adirondack Folk School
12:00 pm–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Thursday, June 18, 2015

Learn How to Create Dry-Laid Stone Walls with Ernest Orsini. #845-0618. 2 days, June 18-19.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Saturday, June 20, 2015

Double-Bottomed Bushel Basket with Barbara Boughton. #759-0620.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Next page