Quantcast

Event search

  1. -

Your events

Friday, March 6, 2015

Susan Whiteman, Dan Hausner exhibit

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
10:00 am–5:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Art

The Addams Family Musical

Peru Central High School
7:30 pm–9:30 pm Peru, NY Art

Saturday, March 7, 2015

Susan Whiteman, Dan Hausner exhibit

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
10:00 am–4:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Art

The Addams Family Musical

Peru Central High School
2:00 pm–4:00 pm Peru, NY Art

Champlain Valley Film Series Oscar Nominated Short Films

Whallonsburg Grange Hall
6:00 pm Essex , NY Art

The Addams Family Musical

Peru Central High School
7:30 pm–9:30 pm Peru, NY Art

Tuesday, March 10, 2015

Susan Whiteman, Dan Hausner exhibit

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
10:00 am–5:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Art

Wednesday, March 11, 2015

Susan Whiteman, Dan Hausner exhibit

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
10:00 am–5:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Art

Thursday, March 12, 2015

Susan Whiteman, Dan Hausner exhibit

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
10:00 am–5:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Art

Friday, March 13, 2015

Susan Whiteman, Dan Hausner exhibit

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
10:00 am–5:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Art

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

17th annual juried art reception

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
5:00 pm–7:00 pm Art

Saturday, March 14, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Introduction to Calligraphy with Carol Maher. #715-0314. Two half days, 3/14 & 3/15.

Adirondack Folk School
1:00 pm–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Bluebird Man Documentary Film Showing

NAMI-CV, 14 Healey Avenue, Suite D, Plattsburgh, NY, 12979
1:00 pm–2:30 pm Art

Fashion Show

Mooers Fire Station
7:00 pm Mooers, NY Activities

Sunday, March 15, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
11:00 am–3:00 pm Art

Tuesday, March 17, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Wednesday, March 18, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Paint & Sip to present Jessie Furnia

The Bookstore Plus
6:30 pm–8:30 pm Lake Placid, NY Art

Thursday, March 19, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Mary Poppins

AuSable Valley Central School
7:30 pm–10:00 pm Clintonville, NY Art

Friday, March 20, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Mary Poppins

AuSable Valley Central School
7:30 pm–10:00 pm Clintonville, NY Art

Saturday, March 21, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Mary Poppins

AuSable Valley Central School
7:30 pm–10:00 pm Clintonville, NY Art

Sunday, March 22, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
11:00 am–3:00 pm Art

Mary Poppins

AuSable Valley Central School
2:00 pm–4:30 pm Clintonville, NY Art

Tuesday, March 24, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Wednesday, March 25, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Thursday, March 26, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Friday, March 27, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Saturday, March 28, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Sunday, March 29, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
11:00 am–3:00 pm Art

Adirondack Floral Art - Spring Terrarium with Roberta Games. #764-0329.

Adirondack Folk School
1:00 pm–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Tuesday, March 31, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Wednesday, April 1, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Thursday, April 2, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Friday, April 3, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Saturday, April 4, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Sunday, April 5, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
11:00 am–3:00 pm Art

Tuesday, April 7, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Wednesday, April 8, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Thursday, April 9, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Friday, April 10, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Saturday, April 11, 2015

Portrait from a Photograph with Carol Maher. #716-0411. Two days, 4/11 - 4/12.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
10:00 am–5:00 pm Art

Sunday, April 12, 2015

17th annual juried art competition

The Gallery, Saranac Lake, NY
11:00 am–3:00 pm Art

Sunday, April 19, 2015

Adirondack Landscapes in Felt with Robin Blakney-Carlson. #830-0419.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Sunday, April 26, 2015

Lampworking: Beads Don't Have To Be Round with Renee Kingsley. #748-0426.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–1:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Next page