Quantcast

Event search

  1. -

Your events

Saturday, April 19, 2014

Create a Classic Triangular Dinner Bell with John Ackner. #569-0419.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Carve a Welsh Love Spoon with Walt LeClair. #510-0419.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Sunday, April 20, 2014

Turbo Kick

Center Stage Dance Studio, 5067 South Catherine St., Big Lots Plaza, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
10:00 am–10:45 am Activities

Zumba

Center Stage Dance Studio, 5067 South Catherine St., Big Lots Plaza, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
10:45 am–11:30 am Activities

Zumba Class

Westport Heritage House
6:30 pm Westport, NY Activities

Monday, April 21, 2014

Youth dance classes

Westport Heritage House
3:15 pm–5:30 pm Westport, NY Activities

Weekly yoga classes

Lake Champlain Yoga & Wellness
4:30 pm–5:45 pm Essex , NY Activities

Rough Riders Adult Rifle Team

Plattsburgh Rod and Gun Club
6:00 pm–8:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Tuesday, April 22, 2014

A workshop for bridge players

Lake Placid Center for the Arts
1:00 pm–3:00 pm Lake Placid, NY Activities

Art Techniques group

Rota Gallery
2:30 pm–4:15 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Wednesday, April 23, 2014

Zumba with KyeTFitness

Elizabethtown Social Center
5:00 pm–6:00 pm Elizabethtown, NY Activities

Zumba Class

Westport Heritage House
6:30 pm Westport, NY Activities

Thursday, April 24, 2014

Osteo exercise classes

Hand House
10:00 am–11:00 am Elizabethtown, NY Activities

Tunes & Trivia

Monopole
4:00 pm–7:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

The 2nd Annual ADK Fiber Experience

Adirondack Folk School
5:00 pm–8:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Six-week adult beginner pottery course

BluSeed Studios
6:00 pm–8:00 pm Saranac Lake, NY Activities

Rough Riders Jr Rifle Team

Plattsburgh Rod and Gun Club
6:30 pm–8:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Friday, April 25, 2014

The 2nd Annual ADK Fiber Experience

Adirondack Folk School
7:00 am–8:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Make Your Own Stitch Markers with Corina Oberai. #682-0425.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Beginning Handspindle with Donna Kay. #683-0425.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Felted Cell Phone or Camera Case with Carol Ingram. #692-0425.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Adirondack Landscapes in Felt with Robin Blakney-Carlson. #691-0425.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Weaving - Dress Your Table with Tegan Frisino. #686-0425. 2 days,

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Blacksmithing for the Beginner with Adam Howard. #620-0425. 4 days. April 25-28.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Reverse Nuno Collage with Robin Blakney-Carlson. #688-0425.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Norwegian Beaded Pulsvarmers with Donna Kay. #684-0425.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Felted Vessel with Carol Ingram. #693-0425.

Adirondack Folk School
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Knit Wire and Bead Bracelet with Corina Oberai. #696-0425.

Adirondack Folk School
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Tunes & Trivia

Monopole
4:00 pm–7:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Saturday, April 26, 2014

The 2nd Annual ADK Fiber Experience

Adirondack Folk School
7:00 am–10:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Intermediate Blacksmithing: The World of Scrolls with Mark Emig. #653-0412. 4 days.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Weaving - Dress Your Table with Tegan Frisino. #686-0425. 2 days,

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Fair Isle Fingerless Mitts with Donna Kay. #685-0426.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Introduction to Traditional Wheat Weaving with Beverly Cornelius. #694-0426.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Adirondack Texture Scarf with Robin Blakney-Carlson. #689-0426.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Felted Purse with Carol Ingram. #687-0426.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Autism Awareness Walk

PARC Oval
11:00 am Activities

James "Jimmer" Phinney 9 pin (no tap) bowling Tournament

Willsboro Bowling Center
12:00 pm–10:00 pm Willsboro, NY Activities

Introduction to Rug Hooking with Lucille Festa. #687-0426.

Adirondack Folk School
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Sunday, April 27, 2014

The 2nd Annual ADK Fiber Experience

Adirondack Folk School
7:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Intermediate Blacksmithing: The World of Scrolls with Mark Emig. #653-0412. 4 days.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Woodturning - Pepper Up Your Day with John Kingsley. #548-0427.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Bow Drill Fire Making with Dan Yacobellis. #623-0427.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Turbo Kick

Center Stage Dance Studio, 5067 South Catherine St., Big Lots Plaza, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
10:00 am–10:45 am Activities

Zumba

Center Stage Dance Studio, 5067 South Catherine St., Big Lots Plaza, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
10:45 am–11:30 am Activities

Dousing: More Than Just Finding Water with Joan Reid. #644-0427.

Adirondack Folk School
2:00 pm–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Zumba Class

Westport Heritage House
6:30 pm Westport, NY Activities

Plattsburgh Half Marathon

The route passes through historic downtown Plattsburgh, NY
Activities

Monday, April 28, 2014

Youth dance classes

Westport Heritage House
3:15 pm–5:30 pm Westport, NY Activities

Rough Riders Adult Rifle Team

Plattsburgh Rod and Gun Club
6:00 pm–8:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Next page