Quantcast

Event search

  1. -

Your events

Thursday, Oct. 23, 2014

Osteo exercise classes

Hand House
10:00 am–11:00 am Elizabethtown, NY Activities

Leifheit and Lobdell to display artwork

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
10:00 am–5:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Art

Computer Basics Part Two

Lake Placid Public Library
10:00 am–12:00 pm Lake Placid, NY Activities

North Country Regional Blood Donor Program

Essex County Department of Social Services
10:00 am–2:00 pm Elizabethtown, NY Activities

Senior Lunch program

Adjacent to the Whiteface Community United Methodist Church, Route 86 and Haselton Road
11:30 am–2:00 pm Community

Computer Basics Part Two

Lake Placid Public Library
12:00 pm–2:00 pm Lake Placid, NY Activities

Lights On Arts and Crafts Show

Westport, NY
3:00 pm–6:00 pm Community

Tunes & Trivia

Monopole
4:00 pm–7:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Celebrate Recovery

Adirondack Outreach, 209 Water Street, Elizabethtown, NY, 12932
5:45 pm–7:45 pm Community

Zumba class at St. Mary's Academy

St. Mary's Academy, 1129 Route 9, Champlain, NY 12919
6:00 pm–7:00 pm Activities

Business and Professional Women’s Club to host ‘Meet the candidates’

American Legion Post 20
6:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Community

Les Cosgrove displays artwork

Depot Theater
Westport, NY Art

Friday, Oct. 24, 2014

Leifheit and Lobdell to display artwork

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
10:00 am–5:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Art

Craft Fair and Bake Sale

Essex Center, 81 Park St., Elizabethtown NY, 12932
10:00 am–3:00 pm Market

North Country Regional Blood Donor Program

Clinton Community College
11:00 am–2:30 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

Aran Knitting with Carol Puntel. #632-1024.

Adirondack Folk School
12:00 pm–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Tunes & Trivia

Monopole
4:00 pm–7:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

“Unclassified: The Military Kid Art Show”

Lake Placid Center for the Arts
5:00 pm–7:00 pm Lake Placid, NY Art

Wood, Wire & Voice Coffee House

Plattsburgh United Methodist Church
6:30 pm–9:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Music

“War of the Worlds”

Newman Center
7:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Community

OTTG Presents: Dracula

Tannery Pond Community Center
7:30 pm–9:30 pm North Creek, NY Performance

Peru Drama Club: An Evening of Talent

Peru Central High School
7:30 pm Peru, NY Community

Why Lie? and Ellen O will be performing

Upper Jay Arts Center
8:00 pm Upper Jay, NY Community

Les Cosgrove displays artwork

Depot Theater
Westport, NY Art

Saturday, Oct. 25, 2014

My Every Day Basket with Beverly Cornelius. #523-1025.

Adirondack Folk School
8:30 am–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Young Women in Harmony workshop

Stafford Middle School
8:45 am–5:30 pm Music

AFS Blacksmith Alumni Open Studio with Adam Howard. #677-1025.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Birch Bark Picture Frames and Mirrors with Jim Schreiner. #577-1025. 1+1/2 days. Sat 9-4, Sun 9-12.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Be a Wizard Apprentice with John Kingsley. #552-1025.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–1:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Making Hammer and Axe Handles with David Salvetti. #657-1020.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Leifheit and Lobdell to display artwork

North Country Cultural Center for the Arts
10:00 am–4:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Art

“Living Beyond Yourself” Women’s study group

Westport Federated Church
10:00 am Westport, NY Community

Willsboro Class of 2014 Vendor Fair

Willsboro Central School
10:00 am–2:00 pm Willsboro, NY Community

“Library Scare” and Haunted Hallway

Lewis Town Hall
10:00 am–12:00 pm Lewis, NY Community

Community Fall Festival style Fun Day

Turnpike Wesleyan Church
11:00 am–1:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Activities

6th Annual Halloween Spooktacular to benefit AFES PTO School supply Drive

Hollywood Theatre
11:00 am–10:00 pm AuSable Forks, NY Activities

Social center opens for public Family Rec Hours

Elizabethtown Social Center
12:00 pm–4:00 pm Elizabethtown, NY Community

Lake Placid Bluegrass Festival 2014

Lake Placid, NY
12:30 pm–11:00 pm Activities

Bones I Have Known - What Skeletal Remains Can Tell Us About the Earth's Past

Adirondack Interpretive Center
1:00 pm Newcomb, NY Activities

Mozart’s Le Nozze di Figaro Live in HD

Lake Placid Center for the Arts
1:00 pm Lake Placid, NY Community

Young Women in Harmony workshop

Stafford Middle School
7:00 pm Music

Champlain Valley Chorus of Sweet Adelines

Stafford Middle School
7:00 pm–9:00 pm Music

OTTG Presents: Dracula

Tannery Pond Community Center
7:30 pm–9:30 pm North Creek, NY Performance

Grange to host ‘The Fault in our Stars’

Whallonsburg Grange Hall
7:30 pm Essex , NY Art

Wassa Pan Afrika Dance Ensemble

Lake Placid Center for the Arts
8:00 pm Lake Placid, NY Community

Les Cosgrove displays artwork

Depot Theater
Westport, NY Art

Quilt Expo

Mineville VFW
Community

Sunday, Oct. 26, 2014

AFS Blacksmith Alumni Open Studio with Adam Howard. #677-1026.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Fourth Sunday Breakfast of the Season

Peru Memorial VFW & Ladies Auxiliary
9:00 am–12:00 pm Peru, NY Community

North Country Regional Blood Donor Program

St. Peter’s Church
9:00 am–1:00 pm Plattsburgh, NY Community

Next page